Central Coast Women's Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Santa Maria Country Club

505 W Waller Ln Santa Maria, CA
Get Google Directions

Phone: 937-3222
Club Pro/Manager: Darien Wright 937-2372

Dates
Team Points Weeks 03/12 02/26 02/12 01/22 01/08 12/11 11/13
Templeton Tennis Ranch (Hot Shots) 28 10/12 4 4 3 1 B 4 3
Avila Bay Club (Classic) 24 8/12 4 B 3 4 4 1
Paso Robles Sports Club 21 9/12 0 3 1 3 B 4
San Luis Obispo Country Club 21 9/12 0 4 2 B 1 3 3
Santa Maria Country Club 14 9/12 1 B 2 3 2 0 1
Avila Bay Club (Racquettes) 10 9/12 B 0 1 1 2 1 0
Sinsheimer (Slice Girls) 10 10/12 3 0 1 3 0 0 B

Women's Tennis: B+ MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 03/12/19
Templeton Tennis Ranch (Hot Shots) @ San Luis Obispo Country Club40
Santa Maria Country Club @ Sinsheimer (Slice Girls)13
Date: 02/26/19
Avila Bay Club (Classic) @ Avila Bay Club (Racquettes)40
San Luis Obispo Country Club @ Sinsheimer (Slice Girls)40
Paso Robles Sports Club @ Templeton Tennis Ranch (Hot Shots)04
Date: 02/12/19
Avila Bay Club (Racquettes) @ Templeton Tennis Ranch (Hot Shots)13
Sinsheimer (Slice Girls) @ Paso Robles Sports Club13
San Luis Obispo Country Club @ Santa Maria Country Club22
Date: 01/22/19
Paso Robles Sports Club @ Santa Maria Country Club13
Sinsheimer (Slice Girls) @ Avila Bay Club (Racquettes)31
Avila Bay Club (Classic) @ Templeton Tennis Ranch (Hot Shots)31
Date: 01/08/19
Avila Bay Club (Classic) @ Sinsheimer (Slice Girls)40
Santa Maria Country Club @ Avila Bay Club (Racquettes)22
San Luis Obispo Country Club @ Paso Robles Sports Club13
Date: 12/11/18
Avila Bay Club (Racquettes) @ San Luis Obispo Country Club13
Santa Maria Country Club @ Avila Bay Club (Classic)04
Templeton Tennis Ranch (Hot Shots) @ Sinsheimer (Slice Girls)40
Date: 11/13/18
Templeton Tennis Ranch (Hot Shots) @ Santa Maria Country Club31
Avila Bay Club (Classic) @ San Luis Obispo Country Club13
Paso Robles Sports Club @ Avila Bay Club (Racquettes)40
Date: 10/30/18
Avila Bay Club (Racquettes) @ Avila Bay Club (Classic)13
Date: 10/23/18
San Luis Obispo Country Club @ Templeton Tennis Ranch (Hot Shots)31
Sinsheimer (Slice Girls) @ Santa Maria Country Club04
Paso Robles Sports Club @ Avila Bay Club (Classic)13
Date: 10/09/18
Sinsheimer (Slice Girls) @ San Luis Obispo Country Club22
Templeton Tennis Ranch (Hot Shots) @ Paso Robles Sports Club31
Date: 09/25/18
Templeton Tennis Ranch (Hot Shots) @ Avila Bay Club (Racquettes)31
Paso Robles Sports Club @ Sinsheimer (Slice Girls)40
Santa Maria Country Club @ San Luis Obispo Country Club13
Date: 09/11/18
Santa Maria Country Club @ Paso Robles Sports Club04
Avila Bay Club (Racquettes) @ Sinsheimer (Slice Girls)31
Templeton Tennis Ranch (Hot Shots) @ Avila Bay Club (Classic)22

Women's Tennis: B+ StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Templeton Tennis Ranch (Hot Shots)2828120070.0%573065.5%43233456.4%
Avila Bay Club (Classic)242480075.0%511972.9%37925659.7%
Paso Robles Sports Club2121150058.3%473458.0%38433453.5%
San Luis Obispo Country Club2121150058.3%453854.2%40036552.3%
Santa Maria Country Club1414220038.9%334840.7%36340847.1%
Avila Bay Club (Racquettes)1010251027.8%265332.9%30042241.6%
Sinsheimer (Slice Girls)1010300025.0%256228.7%30844740.8%

Schedule

SEP
11
Tuesday
Paso Robles Sports Club
A
SEP
25
Tuesday
San Luis Obispo Country Club
A
OCT
9
 
Bye
OCT
23
Tuesday
Sinsheimer (Slice Girls)
H
NOV
13
Tuesday
Templeton Tennis Ranch (Hot Shots)
H
DEC
11
Tuesday
Avila Bay Club (Classic)
A
JAN
8
Tuesday
Avila Bay Club (Racquettes)
A
JAN
22
Tuesday
Paso Robles Sports Club
H
FEB
12
Tuesday
San Luis Obispo Country Club
H
FEB
26
 
Bye
MAR
12
Tuesday
Sinsheimer (Slice Girls)
A
MAR
26
Tuesday
Templeton Tennis Ranch (Hot Shots)
A
APR
9
Tuesday
Avila Bay Club (Classic)
H
APR
23
Tuesday
Avila Bay Club (Racquettes)
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.