Central Coast Women's Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Santa Maria Country Club

505 W Waller Ln Santa Maria, CA
Get Google Directions

Phone: 937-3222
Club Pro/Manager: Darien Wright 937-2372

Dates
Team Points Weeks 05/15 05/14 05/13 05/08 05/01 04/24 04/17
Sinsheimer 39 14/14 4 2 3 2 2 2
Sinsheimer West 37 14/14 1 1 3 4
Avila Bay Club 32 14/14 1 2 2 2 2
Templeton Tennis Ranch 31 14/14 3 2 1 2 2
San Luis Obispo Country Club 24 14/14 3 2 2 2 2
Arroyo Grande 24 14/14 0 3 2 2 0
Santa Maria Country Club 21 14/14 1 2 3 2
Paso Robles Sports Club 16 14/14 2 1 2 2

Women's Tennis: A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 05/15/19
Sinsheimer @ Arroyo Grande40
Santa Maria Country Club @ Templeton Tennis Ranch13
San Luis Obispo Country Club @ Avila Bay Club31
Date: 05/14/19
Avila Bay Club @ Sinsheimer22
Date: 05/13/19
Sinsheimer @ Sinsheimer West31
Date: 05/08/19
Arroyo Grande @ Sinsheimer West31
Santa Maria Country Club @ Paso Robles Sports Club22
San Luis Obispo Country Club @ Templeton Tennis Ranch22
Date: 05/01/19
Paso Robles Sports Club @ Santa Maria Country Club13
Templeton Tennis Ranch @ Sinsheimer West13
San Luis Obispo Country Club @ Arroyo Grande22
Sinsheimer @ Avila Bay Club22
Date: 04/24/19
Sinsheimer @ Templeton Tennis Ranch22
Arroyo Grande @ San Luis Obispo Country Club22
Avila Bay Club @ Paso Robles Sports Club22
Date: 04/17/19
Sinsheimer West @ Arroyo Grande40
Templeton Tennis Ranch @ Sinsheimer22
Avila Bay Club @ Santa Maria Country Club22
Paso Robles Sports Club @ San Luis Obispo Country Club22
Date: 04/10/19
Santa Maria Country Club @ Sinsheimer West13
Date: 04/03/19
Santa Maria Country Club @ Avila Bay Club13
Arroyo Grande @ Paso Robles Sports Club22
Date: 03/09/19
Templeton Tennis Ranch @ Paso Robles Sports Club40
Date: 02/20/19
Sinsheimer West @ San Luis Obispo Country Club31
Santa Maria Country Club @ Sinsheimer13
Arroyo Grande @ Avila Bay Club22
Paso Robles Sports Club @ Templeton Tennis Ranch22
Date: 02/06/19
Sinsheimer @ San Luis Obispo Country Club31
Paso Robles Sports Club @ Sinsheimer West04
Templeton Tennis Ranch @ Avila Bay Club13
Santa Maria Country Club @ Arroyo Grande13
Date: 01/30/19
Arroyo Grande @ Templeton Tennis Ranch13
Sinsheimer @ Paso Robles Sports Club22
San Luis Obispo Country Club @ Santa Maria Country Club22
Avila Bay Club @ Sinsheimer West13
Date: 01/23/19
Sinsheimer West @ Templeton Tennis Ranch31
San Luis Obispo Country Club @ Paso Robles Sports Club31
Date: 12/19/18
Sinsheimer @ Santa Maria Country Club40
Date: 11/07/18
Avila Bay Club @ San Luis Obispo Country Club31
Templeton Tennis Ranch @ Santa Maria Country Club40
Sinsheimer West @ Sinsheimer22
Paso Robles Sports Club @ Arroyo Grande04
Date: 10/31/18
San Luis Obispo Country Club @ Sinsheimer West13
Date: 10/24/18
Avila Bay Club @ Arroyo Grande31
Date: 10/17/18
Paso Robles Sports Club @ Avila Bay Club04
Sinsheimer West @ Santa Maria Country Club22
Templeton Tennis Ranch @ San Luis Obispo Country Club22
Arroyo Grande @ Sinsheimer04
Date: 09/19/18
San Luis Obispo Country Club @ Sinsheimer13
Sinsheimer West @ Paso Robles Sports Club31
Arroyo Grande @ Santa Maria Country Club22
Avila Bay Club @ Templeton Tennis Ranch22
Date: 09/05/18
Templeton Tennis Ranch @ Arroyo Grande22
Sinsheimer West @ Avila Bay Club22
Paso Robles Sports Club @ Sinsheimer13
Santa Maria Country Club @ San Luis Obispo Country Club31

Women's Tennis: A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Sinsheimer3939170069.6%844266.7%63947557.4%
Sinsheimer West3737190066.1%784662.9%61546956.7%
Avila Bay Club3232221157.1%695953.9%59154951.8%
Templeton Tennis Ranch3131240155.4%715556.3%58251753.0%
San Luis Obispo Country Club2424311042.9%547043.5%52859347.1%
Arroyo Grande2424320042.9%577343.8%55761747.4%
Santa Maria Country Club2121228537.5%486741.7%43152245.2%
Paso Robles Sports Club1616391028.6%388730.4%44064140.7%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Santa Maria Country Club W L
Captains
Lori Frias (C) 84
Darien Wright (CC) 93
Players
Caitlyn Brown 00
Tara Childs 24
Bell Frazier 29
Tricia Gooley 93
Krystal Lahr 28
Katie Luttge 06
Alexandra Mejia-Holdsworth 11
Maddie Seeds 41
Stephanie Zarate 00
Players Subbing for this Team
Hala Adam (S↑) 11
Donna Brunello (S↑) 00
Sally Burns (S↑) 02
Lisa Doud (S↑) 12
Patty Elswick (S↑) 00
Jen Haskell (S↑) 12
Alexandra Lopez (S↑) 02
Michele McGarry (S↑) 02
Jill Mussell (S↑) 03
Yolanda Ramirez (S↑) 01
Jill Villareal (S↑) 10
Penny Wolfe (S↑) 02
Karen Zimmer (S↑) 10

Schedule

SEP
5
Wednesday
San Luis Obispo Country Club
A
SEP
19
Wednesday
Arroyo Grande
H
OCT
17
Wednesday
Sinsheimer West
H
NOV
7
Wednesday
Templeton Tennis Ranch
H
DEC
19
Wednesday
Sinsheimer
H
JAN
30
Wednesday
San Luis Obispo Country Club
H
FEB
6
Wednesday
Arroyo Grande
A
FEB
20
Wednesday
Sinsheimer
A
APR
3
Wednesday
Avila Bay Club
A
APR
10
Wednesday
Sinsheimer West
A
APR
17
Wednesday
Avila Bay Club
H
MAY
1
Wednesday
Paso Robles Sports Club
H
MAY
8
Wednesday
Paso Robles Sports Club
A
MAY
15
Wednesday
Templeton Tennis Ranch
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms