Central Coast Women's Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Santa Maria Country Club

505 W Waller Ln Santa Maria, CA
Get Google Directions

Phone: 937-3222
Club Pro/Manager: Darien Wright 937-2372

Dates
Team Points Weeks 03/20 03/09 02/20 02/06 01/30 01/23 12/19
Sinsheimer West 25 9/14 3 4 3 3
Sinsheimer 24 8/14 3 3 2 4
Templeton Tennis Ranch 21 9/14 4 2 1 3 1
Avila Bay Club 20 8/14 2 3 1
Arroyo Grande 15 8/14 2 3 1
San Luis Obispo Country Club 13 9/14 1 1 2 3
Santa Maria Country Club 11 8/14 1 1 2 0
Paso Robles Sports Club 7 9/14 0 2 0 2 1

Women's Tennis: A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 03/09/19
Templeton Tennis Ranch @ Paso Robles Sports Club40
Date: 02/20/19
Arroyo Grande @ Avila Bay Club22
Santa Maria Country Club @ Sinsheimer13
Paso Robles Sports Club @ Templeton Tennis Ranch22
Sinsheimer West @ San Luis Obispo Country Club31
Date: 02/06/19
Paso Robles Sports Club @ Sinsheimer West04
Santa Maria Country Club @ Arroyo Grande13
Sinsheimer @ San Luis Obispo Country Club31
Templeton Tennis Ranch @ Avila Bay Club13
Date: 01/30/19
San Luis Obispo Country Club @ Santa Maria Country Club22
Sinsheimer @ Paso Robles Sports Club22
Avila Bay Club @ Sinsheimer West13
Arroyo Grande @ Templeton Tennis Ranch13
Date: 01/23/19
San Luis Obispo Country Club @ Paso Robles Sports Club31
Sinsheimer West @ Templeton Tennis Ranch31
Date: 12/19/18
Sinsheimer @ Santa Maria Country Club40
Date: 11/07/18
Templeton Tennis Ranch @ Santa Maria Country Club40
Sinsheimer West @ Sinsheimer22
Avila Bay Club @ San Luis Obispo Country Club31
Paso Robles Sports Club @ Arroyo Grande04
Date: 10/31/18
San Luis Obispo Country Club @ Sinsheimer West13
Date: 10/24/18
Avila Bay Club @ Arroyo Grande31
Date: 10/17/18
Sinsheimer West @ Santa Maria Country Club22
Paso Robles Sports Club @ Avila Bay Club04
Templeton Tennis Ranch @ San Luis Obispo Country Club22
Arroyo Grande @ Sinsheimer04
Date: 09/19/18
Arroyo Grande @ Santa Maria Country Club22
San Luis Obispo Country Club @ Sinsheimer13
Sinsheimer West @ Paso Robles Sports Club31
Avila Bay Club @ Templeton Tennis Ranch22
Date: 09/05/18
Santa Maria Country Club @ San Luis Obispo Country Club31
Sinsheimer West @ Avila Bay Club22
Templeton Tennis Ranch @ Arroyo Grande22
Paso Robles Sports Club @ Sinsheimer13

Women's Tennis: A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Sinsheimer West2525110069.4%532964.6%41030857.1%
Sinsheimer242480075.0%512071.8%36425558.8%
Templeton Tennis Ranch2121140158.3%503360.2%39932555.1%
Avila Bay Club2020111062.5%413256.2%33931851.6%
Arroyo Grande1515170046.9%343847.2%32731850.7%
San Luis Obispo Country Club1313221036.1%285035.9%30940143.5%
Santa Maria Country Club1111172234.4%253939.1%23929944.4%
Paso Robles Sports Club77290019.4%196024.1%26743038.3%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Santa Maria Country Club W L
Captains
Lori Frias (C) 34
Darien Wright (CC) 43
Players
Caitlyn Brown 00
Tara Childs 10
Bell Frazier 23
Tricia Gooley 52
Krystal Lahr 24
Katie Luttge 05
Alexandra Mejia-Holdsworth 00
Stephanie Zarate 00
Players Subbing for this Team
Hala Adam (S↑) 11
Donna Brunello (S↑) 00
Sally Burns (S↑) 02
Lisa Doud (S↑) 12
Patty Elswick (S↑) 00
Jen Haskell (S↑) 12
Alexandra Lopez (S↑) 02
Michele McGarry (S↑) 02
Jill Mussell (S↑) 03
Yolanda Ramirez (S↑) 01
Jill Villareal (S↑) 10
Penny Wolfe (S↑) 02
Karen Zimmer (S↑) 10

Schedule

SEP
5
Wednesday
San Luis Obispo Country Club
A
SEP
19
Wednesday
Arroyo Grande
H
OCT
17
Wednesday
Sinsheimer West
H
NOV
7
Wednesday
Templeton Tennis Ranch
H
DEC
19
Wednesday
Sinsheimer
H
JAN
30
Wednesday
San Luis Obispo Country Club
H
FEB
6
Wednesday
Arroyo Grande
A
FEB
20
Wednesday
Sinsheimer
A
APR
3
Wednesday
Avila Bay Club
A
APR
6
Saturday
Templeton Tennis Ranch
A
APR
10
Wednesday
Sinsheimer West
A
APR
17
Wednesday
Avila Bay Club
H
MAY
1
Wednesday
Paso Robles Sports Club
H
MAY
8
Wednesday
Paso Robles Sports Club
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.