Central Coast Women's Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Santa Maria Country Club

505 W Waller Ln Santa Maria, CA
Get Google Directions

Phone: 937-3222
Club Pro/Manager: Darien Wright 937-2372

Dates
Team Points Weeks 03/20 03/19 03/13 02/27 02/13 01/30 01/23
San Luis Obispo Country Club 29 9/14 4 4 3
Santa Maria Country Club 25 8/14 2 3
Arroyo Grande 20 9/14 2 2 3
Avila Bay Club (Double Trouble) 14 9/14 2 2 3
Paso Robles Sports Club (Terminetters) 13 8/14 2 1
Paso Robles Sports Club (Crush) 12 7/14 1
Sinsheimer 10 8/14 0 1
Avila Bay Club (Net Assets) 9 8/14 0 1

Women's Tennis: A- MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 03/19/19
Arroyo Grande @ Avila Bay Club (Double Trouble)22
Date: 03/13/19
San Luis Obispo Country Club @ Sinsheimer40
Avila Bay Club (Double Trouble) @ Paso Robles Sports Club (Terminetters)22
Arroyo Grande @ Santa Maria Country Club22
Date: 01/30/19
Avila Bay Club (Net Assets) @ San Luis Obispo Country Club 04
Date: 01/23/19
Avila Bay Club (Double Trouble) @ Sinsheimer31
Santa Maria Country Club @ Avila Bay Club (Net Assets)31
San Luis Obispo Country Club @ Paso Robles Sports Club (Crush)31
Paso Robles Sports Club (Terminetters) @ Arroyo Grande13
Date: 12/12/18
Sinsheimer @ Santa Maria Country Club04
Arroyo Grande @ Paso Robles Sports Club (Crush)22
Paso Robles Sports Club (Terminetters) @ Avila Bay Club (Net Assets)22
Avila Bay Club (Double Trouble) @ San Luis Obispo Country Club 04
Date: 11/14/18
Paso Robles Sports Club (Crush) @ Avila Bay Club (Double Trouble)31
Avila Bay Club (Net Assets) @ Arroyo Grande13
Sinsheimer @ Paso Robles Sports Club (Terminetters)22
Santa Maria Country Club @ San Luis Obispo Country Club 40
Date: 10/24/18
Avila Bay Club (Net Assets) @ Avila Bay Club (Double Trouble)13
Paso Robles Sports Club (Terminetters) @ Santa Maria Country Club13
Arroyo Grande @ San Luis Obispo Country Club 04
Sinsheimer @ Paso Robles Sports Club (Crush)22
Date: 10/10/18
Sinsheimer @ Avila Bay Club (Net Assets)13
Avila Bay Club (Double Trouble) @ Arroyo Grande13
Santa Maria Country Club @ Paso Robles Sports Club (Crush)22
Paso Robles Sports Club (Terminetters) @ San Luis Obispo Country Club 04
Date: 09/26/18
Avila Bay Club (Net Assets) @ Santa Maria Country Club04
Sinsheimer @ Avila Bay Club (Double Trouble)31
Paso Robles Sports Club (Crush) @ San Luis Obispo Country Club 13
Arroyo Grande @ Paso Robles Sports Club (Terminetters)22
Date: 09/12/18
Avila Bay Club (Double Trouble) @ Santa Maria Country Club13
San Luis Obispo Country Club @ Avila Bay Club (Net Assets)31
Paso Robles Sports Club (Terminetters) @ Paso Robles Sports Club (Crush)31
Sinsheimer @ Arroyo Grande13

Women's Tennis: A- StatisticsPrint Statistics

 LinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
San Luis Obispo Country Club 292970080.6%612075.3%44030059.5%
Santa Maria Country Club252570078.1%543064.3%42134654.9%
Arroyo Grande2020160055.6%424150.6%39340549.2%
Avila Bay Club (Double Trouble)1414220038.9%385043.2%40544547.6%
Paso Robles Sports Club (Terminetters)1313190040.6%344344.2%33936348.3%
Paso Robles Sports Club (Crush)1212160042.9%313844.9%31532948.9%
Sinsheimer1010211031.2%284737.3%32438645.6%
Avila Bay Club (Net Assets)99230028.1%315038.3%34140445.8%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Santa Maria Country Club W L
Captains
Sally Burns (C) 52
Patty Elswick (CC) 11
Players
Players Also Subbing for Other Teams
Hala Adam 33
Donna Brunello 00
Lisa Doud 71
Jen Haskell 70
Alexandra Lopez 00
Michele McGarry 70
Jill Mussell 52
Yolanda Ramirez 60
Jill Villareal 00
Penny Wolfe 42
Karen Zimmer 52
Players Subbing for this Team
Tammy Waldron (S↑) 01

Schedule

SEP
12
Wednesday
Avila Bay Club (Double Trouble)
H
SEP
26
Wednesday
Avila Bay Club (Net Assets)
H
OCT
10
Wednesday
Paso Robles Sports Club (Crush)
A
OCT
24
Wednesday
Paso Robles Sports Club (Terminetters)
H
NOV
14
Wednesday
San Luis Obispo Country Club
A
DEC
12
Wednesday
Sinsheimer
H
JAN
23
Wednesday
Avila Bay Club (Net Assets)
A
MAR
13
Wednesday
Arroyo Grande
H
MAR
27
Wednesday
San Luis Obispo Country Club
H
APR
10
Wednesday
Arroyo Grande
A
APR
17
Wednesday
Avila Bay Club (Double Trouble)
A
APR
24
Wednesday
Sinsheimer
A
MAY
3
Friday
Paso Robles Sports Club (Terminetters)
A
MAY
15
Wednesday
Paso Robles Sports Club (Crush)
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.